The Best Fighters

Antonio Rodrigo Nogueira

Home ] Up ] The Best Boxers ] K-1 Fighters ] Pride FC Fighters ] Strikeforce Fighters ] UFC Products ] Hayabusa Products ] Bad Boy Products ] TapouT Products ] Affliction Products ] Ecko MMA Products ] Gracie Jiu Jitsu ] UFC Results ] The Ultimate Fighter Seasons ] UFC Hall of Famers ] Mixed Martial Arts ] The Best Wreslters ]

 


UFC Fighter Antonio Nogueira

 

Antonio Rodrigo Nogueira brought to you by The Best Fighters.

Antonio Rodrigo Nogueira Biography - Antonio Rodrigo Nogueira MMA Record

The Antonio Rodrigo Nogueira Biography

Antônio Rodrigo Nogueira was born June 2nd 1976 in Vitória da Conquista, Bahia, Brazil.  Antonio Rodrigo Nogueira is a MMA Fighter best known in Pride FC and the UFC.

Antonio Rodrigo Nogueira MMA record
Total Fighters = 43
Total Wins = 34
Wins by Knockout = 3
Wins by Submission = 21
Wins by Decision = 10
Losses = 7
Draws = 1
No Contests = 1


Antonio Nogueira Biography


Antonio Nogueira MMA Record

Antonio Rodrigo Nogueira is a 1 time UFC Interim Heavyweight Champion, 1st Pride Heavyweight Champion and the 1st fighter to have both UFC and Pride championship belts.

Antonio Rodrigo Nogueira beat MMA fighters such as Tim Sylvia, Gary Goodridge, Dan Henderson, Bob Sapp, Mark Coleman, Jeremy Horn, Ricco Rodriguez, Fabricio Werdum, Mirko Filipović, Randy Couture, Josh Barnett and more.  And had crazy battles with Fedor Emelianenko.

Did you know?

Antonio Nogueira Products

Antonio Rodrigo Nogueira MMA Record

Fight Number Fought Against Results Way of Winning
1. David Dodd Win Submission
2. Nate Schroeder Win Submission
3. Valentijn Overeem Win Technical Submission
4. Iouri Kotchkine Win Technical Submission
5. Jeremy Horn Win Unanimous Decision
6. Andrei Kopylov Win Majority Decision
7. Dan Henderson Loss Split Decision
8. Tsuyoshi Kohsaka Draw Submission
9. Achmed Labasanov Win Submission
10. Kiyoshi Tamura Win Submission
11. Volk Han Win Unanimous Decision
12. Hiromitsu Kanehara Win Submission
13. Valentijn Overeem Win Submission
14. Gary Goodridge Win Submission
15. Mark Coleman Win Submission
16. Heath Herring Win Unanimous Decision
17. Enson Inoue Win Technical Submission
18. Sanae Kikuta Win KO
19. Bob Sapp Win Submission
20. Semmy Schilt Win Submission
21. Dan Henderson Win Submission
22. Fedor Emelianenko Loss Unanimous Decision
23. Ricco Rodriguez Win Unanimous Decision
24. Mirko Filipović Win Submission
25. Hirotaka Yokoi Win Submission
26. Heath Herring Win Submission
27. Sergei Kharitonov Win Unanimous Decision
28. Fedor Emelianenko No Contest No Contest (Headbutt)
29. Fedor Emelianenko Loss Unanimous Decision
30. Paweł Nastula Win TKO
31. Kiyoshi Tamura Win Submission
32. Zuluzinho Win Submission
33. Fabricio Werdum Win Unanimous Decision
34. Josh Barnett Loss Split Decision
35. Josh Barnett Win Unanimous Decision
36. Heath Herring Win Unanimous Decision
37. Tim Sylvia Win Submission
38. Frank Mir Loss TKO
39. Randy Couture Win Unanimous Decision
40. Cain Velasquez Loss KO
41. Brendan Schaub Win KO
42. Frank Mir Loss Submission
43. Dave Herman Win Submission